?

Log in

 
 
23 May 2008 @ 07:58 am
23 FOR 23, PARTS 6-16.  
Seeing that it is the 23rd of May and to prove to myself that I do not completely fail when it comes to certain things (like blogging everyday!!!), I thought today would be a good time to return to 23 for 23.

To make up for the ten skipped parts, I originally thought of posting ten pictures from the last ten years, starting from 1998 when I was 13 (that was obviously me proving to you that I know math). It seemed like a brilliant idea until I attacked our family photo albums and realized that the pictures weren’t organized by year.

My brilliant idea was an immediate fail.

So I thought: oh what the heck, I’ll post pictures anyway. Besides, why would I want to post pictures of my awkward phase which is basically me, aged 6-16? Starting with a picture from my 1st birthday party! At McDonald’s! Followed by a picture of me blowing out my birthday candle at 4!





(SEE ME TOPLESS AFTER THE CUT!)
 
 
 
flipped_jaffaflipped_jaffa on May 23rd, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
Hey Helga! (cool name! Helga Gabrielle!) found you via Quark "intrigero's" site...hope you don't mind the comment

I like your LJ layout and yeah, I agree, your dad is cute!

Do you do any web design. write, etc for others?

ta!
Helga Montanaselloutgirl on May 23rd, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Herrow :) I actually just finished taking formal courses in web design! As far as writing goes, I'm just a blogger, haha.
flipped_jaffaflipped_jaffa on May 23rd, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Oh, okay.
Thanks for the reply.
Is there any way you can create & email me some mock up web designs for LJ and a tee shirt company that I am investing in/working for?

Thanks. Is there anything you would need from me?
nickenchicken@gmail.com
Images, bio that kinda stuff?

Let me know.
What are your rates, btw?

-n.
mrs. park yoochun <3kaiweasley on May 24th, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC)
What an adorable kid you are XD
elcondematadorelcondematador on June 5th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
hmmm
was that you at eastwood last tuesday night?